Our Clubs and Zones

District 2E2 is made up of 72 clubs geographically located in the Fort Worth Area, with some clubs as far north as the Red River.  These are assigned into 15 zones.

Member Club Zone/Chairperson Meeting Time/Location
Aledo Community Lions Club 12
Chair Chris Thuemmel
2nd Tue, 7 AM, East Parker Coffee Company
4th Tue, Noon, Aledo Community Center
Alvarado Lions Club 10
Chair Greg French
1st & 3rd Tue, Noon, Alvarado Central Administration, 110
South Bill Jackson Drive
Argyle Lions Club 6
Chair Denny Hilleren
3rd Tuesday 6:00 PM, Town of Argyle
Community Room, 308 Denton
Arlington Greater Lions Club 9
Chair Paul Swartz
Each Thursday, 6:30 PM Angelo’s Restaurant, 2590 Pioneer Parkway
Azle Lions Club 3
Chair Mary Green
2nd Tue, 6:30 PM & 4th Tue, Noon, Azle Lions Club Building,
412 Commerce Street
Benbrook Lions Club 12
Chair Chris Thuemmel
2nd & 4th Mon, 6:30 PM, Benbrook Community Center,
228 San Angelo Avenue
Boyd Lions Club 3
Chair Mary Green
2nd & 4th Mon, Noon, Mel’s Place 8537 FM 730N
Bridgeport Lions Club 3
Chair Mary Green
1st & 3rd Wednesday, Noon, Bridgeport Lions Hall, 1107
8th Street, Bridgeport
Burleson Lions Club 10
Chair Greg French
2nd & 4th Wed, 11:45 AM, First United Methodist Church, 590 NE McAllister Rd.
NE McAllister Rd
Cleburne Lions Club 11
Chair Jeff Nedderman
Each Wednesday, Noon, Cleburne Conference Center, 1501 W. Henderson St.
Colleyville Lions Club 7
Chair Chuck Mogged
Each Friday, 7:00 AM, First UMC 1000 Church St.
2nd Tue, 6:00 PM Black Walnut Cafe
Crowley Lions Club 10
Chair Greg French
2nd & 4th Wed, Noon, Compass Bank, 586 FM 1187
Decatur Lions Club 3
Chair Mary Green
Each Wed, Noon, Decatur Lions Club Building, 207 N State St.
Denison Lions Club 1
Chair Kyle Mence
Each Wed, 11:45 AM, First Presbyterian Church, 213 N. Burnett Ave.
Denton Lions Club 2
Chair PDG Jan Carrington
2nd & 4th Mon, 6 PM, Smoke House, 1123 Fort Worth
Denton Hi-Noon Lions Club 2
Chair PDG Jan Carrington
Each Thursday, Noon, Smokehouse, 1123 Fort Worth Dr.
Denton Mean Green Centennial Lions Club 2
Chair PDG Jan Carrington
1st, 2nd, & 3rd Mon, 6 PM, Union at UNT, Rm 268
Denton Triangle Lions Club 2
Chair PDG Jan Carrington
1st & 3rd Tuesday, 6:30 PM, Smokehouse, 1123 Fort Worth Dr.
Everman Lions Club 10
Chair Greg French
1st & 3rd Thu, 6:30 AM, Everman United Methodist
Church, 530 Townley Drive W
Flower Mound Irving Indian Lions Club 5
Chair Emily Rohne
2nd & 4th Sat, 9:30 AM, Office, 417 Oakland Dr., Ste 100, Louisville
Flower Mound New Century 5
Chair Emily Rohne
2nd & 4th Tue, 5:30 PM, Avanti Senior Living
Fort Worth-Forest Hill Lions Club 10
Chair Greg French
1st & 3rd Wed, 11:30 AM, Luby’s Forest Hill, 3312 SE Loop 820
Drive
Fort Worth-Founder Lions Club 8
Chair PDG Jack Adkison
2nd & 4th Tue, 11:45 AM, Old South Pancake House 1509 University
1st Tue, 11:45 AM, Buffalo West Steak House, 7101 Camp Bowie Blvd.
Fort Worth-Handley Meadowbrook Lions Club 9
Chair Paul Swartz
Each Wed, 11:55 AM, Club Building, 6013 Craig Street
Fort Worth-Riverside Lions Club 9
Chair Paul Swartz
2nd & 4th Fri, 11:30 AM, Silver West Limousine Service, 990 Haltom Rd., Ste B
Fort Worth-Southeast Lions Club 12
Chair Chris Thuemmel
Each Thursday, Noon, Rise and Shine Restaurant, 3636
Altamesa Blvd
Fort Worth-Southwest Lions Club 8
Chair PDG Jack Adkison
2nd & 4th Mon, 6:15 PM, Ol’ South Pancake House, 1509
S. University Dr
Gainesville Lions Club 1
Chair Kyle Mence
Each Wed, Noon, Neu Ranch House Restaurant, 1825 E
Hwy 82
Glen Rose Lions Club 11
Chair Jeff Nedderman
1st & 3rd Wed, Noon, Glen Lake Camp Dining Hall, 1102 NE Barnard St.
Godley Lions Club 11
Chair Jeff Nedderman
2nd & 4th Tue, 6:30 PM, Chisholm’s Café, 113 Main Street
Granbury Lions Club 11
Chair Jeff Nedderman
1st & 3rd Tue, Noon, Spring Creek BBQ, 317 East Hwy 377
Grandview Lions Club 10
Chair Greg French
2nd Tue, Noon, Grandview ISD Board Room, 705 S. 5th St.
Grapevine Lions Club 7
Chair Chuck Mogged
1st & 4th Thu, 6:30 PM, Grapevine Rec Center, 1175 Municipal Way
Greater FM 407 Lions Club 5
Chair Emily Rohne
Contact: President, Harry Otto: harry_otto@msn.com
Haltom City Lions Club 9
Chair Paul Swartz
2nd & 4th Tuesday, 6:30 PM, Restaurant Patzcuaro, 6455 Hilltop Dr. Ste 101, NRH
Highland Village Lions Club 5
Chair Emily Rohne
1st & 3rd Sat, 9 AM, Robert & Lee Duvall Center, 948 High-
land Village Road
Justin Lions Club 6
Chair Denny Hilleren
2nd & 4th Thu, 7 PM, Alliance Church of Christ, 1290 407 East
Keller Lions Club 6
Chair Denny Hilleren
2nd & 4th Tue, 7 PM, Lions Building, 532 E. Keller Pkw
Krum Lions Club 2
Chair PDG Jan Carrington
1st & 3rd Wed, 11:30 AM New Life First Baptist Church, 12 Gregg Rd.
Lake Cities Lions Club 5
Chair Emily Rohne
1st & 3rd Fri, 11:30 AM, Genti’s Pizza & Pasta, 3700 FM 2181, Hickory Creek
Lewisville Lions Club 5
Chair Emily Rohne
2nd Thu, Noon, Pizza Inn, 1130 A West Main Street
&
4th Tue, 7 PM, LandMark Grill, 1297 FM 407
Mansfield Centennial Lions Club 9
Chair Paul Swartz
2nd & 4th Wed, Noon, Mansfield Methodist Hospital, 2nd Fl American National Bank Room
McKinney Lions Club 4
Chair Charlie Brown
Each Wed, Noon, El Dorado Country Club, 2604 Country
Club Drive
McKinney Morning Pride Lions Club 4
Chair Charlie Brown
Each Tue, 7:30 AM, Market Street, The Dish, 6100 W.
Eldorado Parkway
Mid-Cities Family Lions Club 7
Chair Chuck Mogged
2nd & 4th Mon,days at 7:00 PM
Feragne Villa Event Ctr.
755 Mid-Cities Blvd.
Hurst, Tx 76054
NE Richland Lions Club 7
Chair Chuck Mogged
Each Tue, Noon, Diamond Oaks Country Club, 5821 Dia-
mond Oaks Drive, Haltom City
Northeast Tarrant Lions Club 7
Chair Chuck Mogged
1st & 3rd Tue, 6:30 PM, Spring Creek BBQ, 1509 Airport Freeway, Bedford
Northwest Tarrant Lions Club 8
Chair PDG Jack Adkison
1st & 3rd Thursday,
6:00 PM Arizolas Restaurant, 6055 Lake Worth Blvd, Lake Worth
Pantego Lions Club 9
Chair Paul Swartz
2nd & 4th Tuesday 7 PM, Odis W Pharr Community Center, 3535 Marathon
Pottsboro Lions Club 1
Chair Kyle Mence
2nd & 4th Thu, Noon, Napoli’s Italian Restaurant, 13015 N SH289
Princeton Lions Club 4
Chair Charlie Brown
1st & 3rd Wed, Noon, Los Rocas, Hwy 380 East
Prosper Lions Club 4
Chair Charlie Brown
1st and 3rd Fri, 7:15 AM, Kroger Marketplace, 1250 N. Preston Rd.
River Oaks Lions Club 8
Chair PDG Jack Adkison
Each Tuesday 6:30 PM, River Oaks Lions Club Building,
1012 Red Oak Lane
Roanoke Lions Club 6
Chair JDenny Hilleren
2nd & 4th Mon, 6:00 PM, IHop, 5050 SH114
Saginaw Lions Club 6
Chair Denny Hilleren
2nd Tues, Noon & 4th Tue, 4:45 PM, Hafley Development Center, 616 W. McLeroy Blvd.
Belmont Street
Sanger Lions Club 2
Chair PDG Jan Carrington
1st & 3rd Wed, Noon, Sanger Community Center, Austin & Freese Sts
Sherman Evening Lions Club 1
Chair Kyle Mence
Mon, 6:30 PM, Golden Corral, 900 W. Hwy 82
Sherman Noon Lions Club 1
Chair Kyle Mence
Each Wed, Noon, Golden Corral, 900 W. Hwy 82
Southlake Centennial Lions Club 7
Chair Chuck Mogged
1st Fri, Noon, White’s Chapel UMC, 185 S. White Chapel Blvd & 3rd Fri, Noon, Howard Wange’s Asian Fusion, 1471 E. Southlake Blvd.
Springtown Lions Club 3
Chair Mary Green
3rd Sun, 4:00 PM Lions Club Gym, 1227 Cottondale
Rd, Springtown
TCU Lions Club 8
Chair PDG Jack Adkison
TBD
The Colony Lions Club 5
Chair Emily Rohne
2nd & 4th Thu, 7:15 PM, Amore Pasta & Pizza, 4709 State Hwy 121
Weatherford Evening Lions Club 12
Chair Chris Thuemmel
1st & 3rd Mon, 7:00 PM, Pizza Place, 1218 S. Main,
Weatherford
Weatherford Noon Lions Club 12
Chair Chris Thuemmel
Each Wed, Noon, Weatherford College
Doss Center, Allene Strain Room, 308 E. Park Avenue
Whitesboro Lions Club 1
Chair Kyle Mence
2nd & 4th Thur, 7:00 PM, Nascoga Federal Credit Union, 418 N. Union