Our Clubs and Zones

District 2E2 is made up of 72 clubs geographically located in the Fort Worth Area, with some clubs as far north as the Red River.  These are assigned into 15 zones.

Member Club Zone/Chairperson Meeting Time/Location
Aledo Community Lions Club 10
Woody Mathews
2nd Tue, 7 AM, East Parker Coffee Company
4th Tue, Noon, Aledo Community Center
Alvarado Lions Club 9
PDG Ron Layland
1st & 3rd Tue, Noon, Alvarado Central Administration, 110
South Bill Jackson Drive
Argyle Lions Club 2
Elizabeth Dierdorf
1sr Tue Coffee Tree Noon; 3rd Tue 6:00 PM, Town of Argyle Community Room
Community Room, 308 Denton
Arlington Greater Lions Club 8
Jim Isom
Each Thursday, 6:30 PM Angelo’s Restaurant, 2590 Pioneer Parkway
Azle Lions Club 4
Mary Green
2nd & 4th Tue, 6:30 PM, Azle Lions Club Building,
412 Commerce Street
Benbrook Lions Club 10
Woody Mathews
2nd & 4th Mon, 6:30 PM, Benbrook Community Center,
228 San Angelo Avenue
Boyd Lions Club 4
Mary Green
2nd & 4th Mon, Noon, Mel’s Place 8537 FM 730N
Bridgeport Lions Club 4
Mary Green
1st & 3rd Wednesday, Noon, Bridgeport Lions Hall, 1107
8th Street, Bridgeport
Burleson Lions Club 9
PDG Ron Layland
2nd & 4th Wed, 11:45 AM, First United Methodist Church, 590 NE McAllister Rd.
NE McAllister Rd
Cleburne Lions Club 9
PDG Ron Layland
Each Wednesday, Noon, Cleburne Conference Center, 1501 W. Henderson St.
Colleyville Lions Club 6
Denny Hilleren
Each Friday, 7:00 AM, First UMC 1000 Church St.
2nd Tue, 6:00 PM Black Walnut Cafe
Crowley Lions Club 9
PDG Ron Layland
2nd & 4th Wed, Noon, Compass Bank, 586 FM 1187
Decatur Lions Club 4
Mary Green
Each Wed, Noon, Decatur Lions Club Building, 207 N State St.
Denison Lions Club 1
Charlie Brown
Each Wed, 11:45 AM, First Presbyterian Church, 213 N. Burnett Ave.
Denton Lions Club 2
Elizabeth Dierdorf
2nd & 4th Mon, 6 PM, Smoke House, 1123 Fort Worth
Denton Hi-Noon Lions Club 2
Elizabeth Dierdorf
Each Thursday, Noon, Smokehouse, 1123 Fort Worth Dr.
Denton Mean Green Centennial Lions Club 2
Elizabeth Dierdorf
1st, 2nd, & 3rd Mon, 6 PM, Union at UNT, Rm 268
Denton Triangle Lions Club 2
Elizabeth Dierdorf
1st & 3rd Tuesday, 6:30 PM, Smokehouse, 1123 Fort Worth Dr.
Everman Lions Club 8
Jim Isom
1st & 3rd Thu, 6:30 AM, Everman United Methodist
Church, 530 Townley Drive W
Flower Mound Irving Indian Lions Club 5
Phil Beckman
2nd & 4th Sat, 9:30 AM, Office, 417 Oakland Dr., Ste 100, Louisville
Flower Mound New Century 5
Phil Beckman
2nd & 4th Tue, 5:30 PM, Avanti Senior Living
Fort Worth-Forest Hill Lions Club 7
PDG Jeanne Adkison
1st & 3rd Wed, 11:30 AM, Luby’s Forest Hill, 3312 SE Loop 820
Drive
Fort Worth-Founder Lions Club 7
PDG Jeanne Adkison
2nd & 4th Tue, 11:45 AM, Old South Pancake House 1509 University
1st Tue, 11:45 AM, Buffalo West Steak House, 7101 Camp Bowie Blvd.
Fort Worth-Handley Meadowbrook Lions Club 8
Jim Isom
Each Wed, 11:55 AM, Club Building, 6013 Craig Street
Fort Worth-Riverside Lions Club 8
Jim Isom
2nd & 4th Fri, 11:30 AM, Refuge Church, 2101 N. Riverside
Fort Worth-Southeast Lions Club 7
PDG Jeanne Adkison
Each Thursday, Noon, Rise and Shine Restaurant, 3636
Altamesa Blvd
Fort Worth-Southwest Lions Club 7
PDG Jeanne Adkison
2nd & 4th Mon, 6:15 PM, Ol’ South Pancake House, 1509
S. University Dr
Gainesville Lions Club 1
Charlie Brown
Each Wed, Noon, Neu Ranch House Restaurant, 1825 E
Hwy 82
Glen Rose Lions Club 9
PDG Ron Layland
1st & 3rd Wed, Noon, Glen Lake Camp Dining Hall, 1102 NE Barnard St.
Godley Lions Club 9
PDG Ron Layland
2nd & 4th Tue, 6:30 PM, Chisholm’s Café, 113 Main Street
Granbury Lions Club 9
PDG Ron Layland
Each Tue, Noon, Spring Creek BBQ, 317 East Hwy 377
Grandview Lions Club 9
PDG Ron Layland
2nd Tue, Noon, Grandview ISD Board Room, 705 S. 5th St.
Grapevine Lions Club 6
Denny Hilleren
1st & 4th Thu, 6:30 PM, Bessie Mitchell House, 411 Ball Street
Greater FM 407 Lions Club 5
Phil Beckman
Contact: President, Harry Otto: harry_otto@msn.com
Haltom City Lions Club 8
Jim Isom
2nd & 4th Tuesday, 6:30 PM, Restaurant Patzcuaro, 6455 Hilltop Dr. Ste 101, NRH
Highland Village Lions Club 5
Phil Beckman
1st & 3rd Sat, 9 AM, Robert & Lee Duvall Center, 948 High-
land Village Road
Justin Lions Club 2
Elizabeth Dierdorf
2nd & 4th Thu, 7 PM, Alliance Church of Christ, 1290 407 East
Keller Lions Club 6
Denny Hilleren
2nd & 4th Tue, 7 PM, Lions Building, 532 E. Keller Pkw
Krum Lions Club 2
Elizabeth Dierdorf
1st & 3rd Wed, 11:30 AM New Life First Baptist Church, 12 Gregg Rd.
Lake Cities Lions Club 5
Phil Beckman
1st & 3rd Fri, 11:30 AM, Genti’s Pizza & Pasta, 3700 FM 2181, Hickory Creek
Mansfield Centennial Lions Club 8
Jim Isom
McKinney Lions Club 3
Doug Chapman
Each Wed, Noon, El Dorado Country Club, 2604 Country
Club Drive
McKinney Morning Pride Lions Club 3
Doug Chapman
Each Tue, 7:30 AM, Market Street, The Dish, 6100 W.
Eldorado Parkway
Mid-Cities Family Lions Club 6
Denny Hilleren
2nd & 4th Mon,days at 7:00 PM
Feragne Villa Event Ctr.
755 Mid-Cities Blvd.
Hurst, Tx 76054
NE Richland Lions Club 6
Denny Hilleren
Each Tue, Noon, Diamond Oaks Country Club, 5821 Dia-
mond Oaks Drive, Haltom City
Northeast Tarrant Lions Club 6
Denny Hilleren
1st & 3rd Tue, 6:30 PM, Spring Creek BBQ, 1509 Airport Freeway, Bedford
Northwest Tarrant Lions Club 4
Mary Green
1st & 3rd Thursday,
6:00 PM Arizolas Restaurant, 6055 Lake Worth Blvd, Lake Worth
Pantego Lions Club 8
Jim Isom
2nd & 4th Tuesday 7 PM, Odis W Pharr Community Center, 3535 Marathon
Princeton Lions Club 3
Doug Chapman
1st & 3rd Wed, Noon, Princeton ISD Board Room, 321 Panther Pkwy
Prosper Lions Club 3
Doug Chapman
1st and 3rd Fri, 7:15 AM, Kroger Marketplace, 1250 N. Preston Rd.
River Oaks Lions Club 10
Woody Mathews
Each Tuesday 6:30 PM, River Oaks Lions Club Building,
1012 Red Oak Lane
Roanoke Lions Club 5
Phil Beckman
2nd & 4th Mon, 6:00 PM, IHop, 5050 SH114
Saginaw Lions Club 4
Mary Green
2nd Tues, Noon & 4th Tue, 4:45 PM, Hafley Development Center, 616 W. McLeroy Blvd.
Belmont Street
Sanger Lions Club 2
Elizabeth Dierdorf
1st & 3rd Wed, Noon, Sanger Community Center, Austin & Freese Sts
Sherman Evening Lions Club 1
Charlie Brown
Mon, 6:30 PM, Golden Corral, 900 W. Hwy 82
Sherman Noon Lions Club 1
Charlie Brown
Each Wed, Noon, Golden Corral, 900 W. Hwy 82
Southlake Centennial Lions Club 6
Denny Hilleren
1st Fri, Noon, White’s Chapel UMC, 185 S. White Chapel Blvd & 3rd Fri, Noon, Howard Wange’s Asian Fusion, 1471 E. Southlake Blvd.
Springtown Lions Club 4
Mary Green
3rd Sun, 4:00 PM Lions Club Gym, 1227 Cottondale
Rd, Springtown
TCU Lions Club 7
PDG Jeanne Adkison
TBD
The Colony Lions Club 3
Doug Chapman
2nd & 4th Thu, 7:15 PM, Amore Pasta & Pizza, 4709 State Hwy 121
Weatherford Evening Lions Club 10
Woody Mathews
1st & 3rd Mon, 7:00 PM, Central Christian Church, 1602 S. Main, Weatherford
Weatherford Noon Lions Club 10
Woody Mathews
Each Wed, Noon, Weatherford College
Doss Center, Allene Strain Room, 308 E. Park Avenue
Whitesboro Lions Club 1
Chair Kyle Mence
2nd & 4th Thur, 7:00 PM, Nascoga Federal Credit Union, 418 N. Union
White Settlement Lions Club 10
Woody Mathews
2nd Thurs, 6:30 PM, Aviano’s Pizza Pasta & Subs, 601 N. Cherry Lane