Our Clubs & Zones

Texas Lions District 2-E2 Clubs & Zones

Texas Lions District 2-E2 comprises 56 clubs geographically located in the Fort Worth Area, with some clubs as far north as the Red River.  These are assigned into 9 zones.

Member Club Zone/Chairperson Meeting Time/Location
Aledo Community Lions Club 9
Jim Christen
2nd Tue, 5 PM, East Aledo Community Center
4th Tue, Noon, Aledo Community Center
Alvarado Lions Club 9
Jim Christen
Every Tue, Noon, Alvarado ISD Central Administration Administration, 110
South Bill Jackson Drive
Argyle Lions Club 5
PDG Matt Osborne Chapman
1st Tuesday, Uncle Mike’s Bistro, 6:00 PM;, 3rd Tuesday, 6:00 PM, Town of Argyle Community Room
Arlington Greater Lions Club 7
Mike Lueckenhoff
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Thursday, 9:00 AM, Division Street Diner
Azle Lions Club 4 2nd Tue, 6:30 PM, Azle Lions Club Building,
412 Commerce Street
Benbrook Lions Club 9
Jim Christen
2nd & 4th Mon, 6:30 PM, Benbrook Community Center,
228 San Angelo Avenue
Bridgeport Lions Club 4 1st & 3rd Wednesday, Noon, Bridgeport Lions Hall, 1107
8th Street, Bridgeport
Burleson Lions Club 8
Kile Spelz
2nd & 4th Wednesday, 11:45 AM, No Frills Grill
Cleburne Lions Club 8
Kile Spelz
2nd & 4th Wednesday, Noon, Cleburne Conference Center, 1501 W. Henderson St.
Colleyville Lions Club 6
Deb Cashen
Each Friday, 7:00 AM, Crown of Life Lutheran Church, 6605 Pleasant Run Rd., Colleyville
Decatur Lions Club 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Wed, Noon, Decatur Lions Club Building, 207 N State St.
Denison Lions Club 1
Robert Duckworth
Each Wed, 11:45 AM, First Presbyterian Church, 213 N. Burnett Ave.
Denton Lions Club 2
PCC Suzi Schneider
2nd & 4th Mon, 6:30 PM, Rudy’s BBQ
Denton Hi-Noon Lions Club 2
PCC Suzi Schneider
2nd & 4th Thursday, Noon, Smokehouse, 1123 Fort Worth Dr.
Denton Robson Ranch 2
PCC Suzi Schneider
Denton Triangle Lions Club 2
PCC Suzi Schneider
1st & 3rd Tuesday, 6:00 PM, Trinity United Methodist Church
Everman Lions Club 7
Mike Lueckenhoff
1st & 3rd Thurs, 6:30 AM, Everman United Methodist
Church, 530 Townley Drive W
Flower Mound Irving Indian Lions Club 5
PDG Matt Osborne
2nd & 4th Sat, 9:30 AM, Office, 417 Oakland Dr., Ste 100, Lewisville
Flower Mound New Century 5
PDG Matt Osborne
3rd Wednesday, 5:30 PM, Gabriela & Sofia’s Tex-Mex
Fort Worth-Forest Hill Lions Club 7
Mike Lueckenhoff
1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:00 AM, Cracker Barrel
Fort Worth-Founder Lions Club 6
Deb Cashen
2nd & 4th Tue, Noon, Old South Pancake House 1509 University
1st Tue, 11:45 AM, Buffalo West Steak House, 7101 Camp Bowie Blvd.
Fort Worth-Handley Meadowbrook Lions Club 7
Mike Lueckenhoff
Each Wednesday 11:55 AM, Club Building, 6013 Craig Street
Fort Worth-Riverside Lions Club 7
Mike Lueckenhoff
2nd & 4th Friday 11:30 AM, Riverside Community Center
Fort Worth-Southeast Lions Club 7
Mike Lueckenhoff
2nd & 4th Thursday, Noon, Rise and Shine Restaurant, 3636
Altamesa Blvd
Fort Worth-Southwest Lions Club 6
Deb Cashen
2nd Mon, 6:30 PM, Ol’ South Pancake House, 1509
S. University Dr
Gainesville Lions Club 1
Robert Duckworth
Each Wed, Noon, Neu Ranch House Restaurant, 1825 E
Hwy 82
Glen Rose Lions Club 8
Kile Spelz
1st & 3rd Wed, Noon, The Rooster
Godley Lions Club 8
Kile Selz
2nd & 4th Thurs, Noon, Chisholm’s Café, 113 Main Street
Granbury Lions Club 8
Kile Spelz
Each Tue, Noon, Spring Creek BBQ, 317 East Hwy 377
Grandview Lions Club 9
Jim Christen
2nd Tue, Noon, Grandview ISD Board Room, 701 S. 5th St.
Grapevine Lions Club 5
PDG Matt Osborne
1st & 4th Thu, 6:30 PM, Bessie Mitchell House, 411 Ball Street
Highland Village Lions Club 5
PDG Matt Osborne
1st Sat, 9 AM, Robert & Lee Duvall Center, 948 High-
land Village Road
Keller Lions Club 6
Deb Cashen
2nd & 4th Tue, 7 PM, Lions Building, 532 E. Keller Pkw
Krum Lions Club 2
PCC Suzi Schneider
1st & 3rd Wed, 11:30 AM New Life First Baptist Church, 12 Gregg Rd.
Mansfield Centennial Lions Club 7
Mike Lueckenhoff
McKinney Lions Club 3
Rebeka Ecker
Each Wed, Noon, City Church
McKinney Morning Pride Lions Club 3
Rebeka Ecker
Each Tue, 7:30 AM, Market Street, The Dish, 6100 W.
Eldorado Parkway
Mid-Cities Family Lions Club 6
Deb Cashen
NE Richland Lions Club 6
Deb Cahen
Each Tue, 11:30 AM, Diamond Oaks Country Club, 5821 Dia-
mond Oaks Drive, Haltom City
Northeast Tarrant Lions Club 6
Deb Cashen
1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:30 PM, King Financial Services
Northwest Tarrant Lions Club 4 1st & 3rd Thursday,
6:00 PM El Paseo Restaurant
Pantego Lions Club 7
Mike Lueckenhoff
2nd & 4th Tuesday 7 PM, Odis W Pharr Community Center, 3535 Marathon
Princeton Lions Club 3
Rebeka Ecker
1st & 3rd Wed, Noon, Princeton ISD Board Room, 321 Panther Pkwy
River Oaks Lions Club 9
Jim Christen
Each Tuesday 6:30 PM, River Oaks Lions Club Building,
1012 Red Oak Lane
Saginaw Lions Club 4 4th Thursday, 5:30 PM, Eagle Mt – Saginaw ISD Admin Bldg
Sanger Lions Club 2
PCC Suzi Schneider
1st & 3rd Wednesday, Noon, Sanger Community Center
Sherman Evening Lions Club 1
Robert Duckworth
Each Mon, 6:30 PM, Golden Corral, 900 W. Hwy 82
Sherman Noon Lions Club 1
Robert Duckworth
Each Wed, Noon, Golden Corral, 900 W. Hwy 82
Southlake Centennial Lions Club 6
Deb Cahen
1st Friday, Noon, Feedstore BBQ, 3rd Friday, Noon, Howard Wang’s Asian Fusion
Springtown Lions Club 4 2nd Thurs, 2:30 PM Lions Club Gym, 1228 Old Cottondale
Rd, Springtown
The Colony Lions Club 3
Rebeka Ecker
2nd & 4th Thu, 7:15 PM, Amore Pasta & Pizza, 4709 State Hwy 121
Weatherford Evening Lions Club 9
Jim Christen
1st & 3rd Monday, 7:00 PM, Weatherford College, Doss Center, Doss Board Room
Weatherford Noon Lions Club 9
Jim Christen
Each Wed, Noon, Weatherford College
Doss Center, Allene Strain Room, 308 E. Park Avenue
Whitesboro Lions Club 1
Robert Duckworth
2nd & 4th Thursday, 7 PM, Whitesboro Housing Authority