Our Clubs and Zones

District 2E2 is made up of 72 clubs geographically located in the Fort Worth Area, with some clubs as far north as the Red River.  These are assigned into 15 zones.

Member Club Zone/Chairperson Meeting Time/Location
Aledo Community Lions Club 12
Zone Chair Nancy Crews
2nd & 4th Tue, 7 PM, Aledo Community Center, 200 Old
Annette Road
Alvarado Lions Club 10
Zone Chair Doug Martin
1st & 3rd Tue, Noon, Alvarado Central Administration, 110
South Bill Jackson Drive
Argyle Lions Club 6
Zone Chair Jason Sandlin
1st Tuesday Noon, 3rd Tuesday 6:30 PM, Town of Argyle
Community Room, 308 Denton
Arlington Greater Lions Club 9
Zone Chair Paul Swartz
Each Thursday, 7:15 AM, Division Street Diner, 1800 West Division
Azle Lions Club 3
Zone Chair Ted West
2nd & 4th Tuesday, 6:30 PM, Azle Lions Club Building,
412 Commerce Street
Benbrook Lions Club 12
Zone Chair Nancy Crews
2nd & 4th Mon, 6:30 PM, Benbrook Community Center,
228 San Angelo Avenue
Boyd Lions Club 3
Zone Chair Ted West
2nd & 4th Monday, Dos Chiles, 425 W. Rock Island
Bridgeport Lions Club 3
Zone Chair Ted West
1st & 3rd Wednesday, Noon, Bridgeport Lions Hall, 1107
8th Street, Bridgeport
Burleson Lions Club 10
Zone Chair Doug Martin
2nd & 4th Wed, Noon, First United Methodist Church, 590
NE McAllister Rd
Cleburne Lions Club 11
Zone Chair Raymond Vasquez
Each Wednesday, Noon, Civic Center, 1501 West Henderson Street
Colleyville Lions Club 7
Zone Chair Dr. Juneria Berges
Each Friday, 7:00 AM, Colleyville Center, 5301 Riverwalk Dr.
Colleyville Heritage Lions Club 7
Zone Chair Dr. Juneria Berges
Each Friday, Noon, Coco’s Tea Room, Vineyards Antique
Mall, 4701 Colleyville Blvd
Crowley Lions Club 10
Zone Chair Doug Martin
2nd & 4th Wed, Noon, Crowley Public Library, 409 S. Oak
Decatur Lions Club 3
Zone Chair Ted West
Each Wed, Noon, Decatur Lions Club Building, 207 N State St.
Denison Lions Club 1
Zone Chair David Hughes
Each Wed, 11:45 AM, Paper Plate, 205 West Main
Denton Lions Club 2
Zone Chair Troy Dale
2nd & 4th Mon, 6 PM, Smoke House, 1123 Fort Worth
Denton Hi-Noon Lions Club 2
Zone Chair Troy Dale
Each Thursday, Noon, Golden Corral, 1724 S. Loop 288
Denton Mean Green Centennial Lions Club 2
Zone Chair Troy Dale
Denton Triangle Lions Club 2
Zone Chair Troy Dale
1st & 3rd Tuesday, 6:30 PM, Smokehouse, 1123 Fort Worth Dr.
Everman Lions Club 10
Zone Chair Doug Martin
1st & 3rd Thu, 6:30 AM, Everman United Methodist
Church, 530 Townley Drive W
Flower Mound Irving Indian Lions Club 5 Zone Chair -Teri Garcia TBD
Fort Worth-Forest Hill Lions Club 10
Zone Chair Doug Martin
Each Wed, 7 AM, Presbyterian Church, 5713 Forest Hill
Drive
Fort Worth-Founder Lions Club 8
Zone Chair Catherine Duncan
1st Tuesday, Noon, Old South Pancake House, 1509 S.
University; 3rd Tuesday, 11:45 AM, Zorros Buffet, 4421 S. Freeway
Fort Worth-Handley Meadowbrook Lions Club 9
Zone Chair Paul Swartz
Each Wed, 11:55 AM, Club Building, 6013 Craig Street
Fort Worth-Riverside Lions Club 9
Zone Chair Paul Swartz
Each Friday, 1145 AM, Red Barn, 8204 Bedford Euless
Road, N. Richland Hills
Fort Worth-Southeast Lions Club 12
Zone Chair Nancy Crews
Each Thursday, Noon, Rise and Shine Restaurant, 3636
Altamesa Blvd
Fort Worth-Southwest Lions Club 8
Zone Chair Catherine Duncan
2nd & 4th Mon, 6:15 PM, Ol’ South Pancake House, 1509
S. University Dr
Fort Worth-Trinity Lions Club 9
Zone Chair Paul Swartz
2nd & 4th Tue, 6:30 PM, Woodhaven Country Club, 913 Country Club Lane
Gainesville Lions Club 1
Zone Chair David Hughes
Each Wed, Noon, Neu Ranch House Restaurant, 1825 E
Hwy 82
Glen Rose Lions Club 11
Zone Chair Raymond Vasquez
1st & 3rd Wed, Noon, Stillwater Retreat Center, 407 SW Barnard Street
Godley Lions Club 11
Zone Chair Raymond Vasquez
2nd & 4th Tue, 6:30 PM, Chisholm’s Café, 113 Main Street
Granbury Lions Club 11
Zone Chair Raymond Vasquez
Each Tue, Noon, Spring Creek BBQ, 317 East Hwy 377
Grandview Lions Club 10
Zone Chair Doug Martin
1st & 3rd Tue, Noon, First United Methodist Church, 300 S. 4th Street
Grapevine Lions Club 7
Zone Chair Dr. Juneria Berges
1st & 4th Thu, 6:30 PM, Bessie Mitchell House, 411 Ball Street
Grapevine Heritage Lions Club 7
Zone Chair Dr. Juneria Berges
TBD
Greater FM 407 Lions Club 5
Zone Chair Teri Garcia
new chartered club- TBD
Haltom City Lions Club 9
Zone Chair Paul Swartz
2nd & 4th Tuesday, 7 PM, American Legion Hall, 2817 Carson Street
Haslet Lions Club 6
Zone Chair Jason Sandlin
2nd & 4th Thursday, 6:30 PM, Haslet Community Center, 105 Main Street
Highland Village Lions Club 5
Zone Chair Teri Garcia
1st & 3rd Sat, 9 AM, Robert & Lee Duvall Center, 948 High-
land Village Road
Howe Lions Club 4
Zone Chair Elayne Matson
1st Tuesday 1 PM Abby’s Restaurant; 3rd Monday 6 PM Gabriela’s
Joshua Lions Club 11
Zone Chair Raymond Vasquez
2nd & 4th Thu, 6:30 PM, Joshua United Methodist Church, 114 Paula Drive
Justin Lions Club 6
Zone Chair Jason Sandlin
2nd & 4th Thu, 7 PM, Alliance Church of Christ, 1290 407 East
Keller Lions Club 6
Zone Chair Jason Sandllin
2nd & 4th Tue, 7 PM, Lions Building, 532 E. Keller Pkw
Krum Lions Club 2
Zone Chair Troy Dale
TBD
Lake Cities Lions Club 5
Zone Chair Teri Garcia
1st & 3rd Tuesday, 11:30 AM, Angelino’s Mexican Restau-
rant, Corinth
Lewisville Lions Club 5
Zone Chair Teri Garcia
2nd & 4th Tue, 7 PM, LandMark Grill, 1297 FM 407
McKinney Lions Club 4
Zone Chair Elayne Matson
Each Wed, Noon, El Dorado Country Club, 2604 Country
Club Drive
McKinney Morning Pride Lions Club 4
Zone Chair Elayne Matson
Each Tue, 7:30 AM, Market Street, The Dish, 6100 W.
Eldorado Parkway
Mid-Cities Family Lions Club 7
Zone Chair Dr. Juneria Berges
2nd & 4th Mon,days at 7:00 PM
Feragne Villa Event Ctr.
755 Mid-Cities Blvd.
Hurst, Tx 76054
NE Richland Lions Club 7
Zone Chair Dr. Juneria Berges
Each Tue, Noon, Diamond Oaks Country Club, 5821 Dia-
mond Oaks Drive, Haltom City
Northeast Tarrant Lions Club 7
Zone Chair Dr. Juneria Berges
1st & 3rd Friday,7:30 AM IHoP, 2710 TX 121, Euless
Northwest Tarrant Lions Club 8
Zone Chair Catherine Duncan
1st & 3rd Thursday,
TBA
Phone 817-237-0060
Pantego Lions Club 9
Zone Chair Paul Swartz
2nd & 4th Tuesday 7 PM, Odis W Pharr Community Center, 3535 Marathon
Pottsboro Lions Club 1
Zone Chair David Hughes
2nd & 4th Thu, Noon, Pottsboro Rec Center, 417 Franklin Ave
Princeton Lions Club 4
Zone Chair Elayne Matson
1st & 3rd Wed, Noon, Los Rocas, Hwy 380 East
Prosper Lions Club 4
Zone Chair Elayne Matson
1st and 3rd Thursday @ 1:30PM
The Gin – 204 W Broadway St, Prosper, TX 75078
River Oaks Lions Club 8
Zone Chair Catherine Duncan
Each Tuesday 6:30 PM, River Oaks Lions Club Building,
1012 Red Oak Lane
Roanoke Lions Club 6
Zone Chair Jason Sandlin
2nd & 4th Mon, 6:00 PM, Hilltop Church of Christ, 341
Dorman Road
Saginaw Lions Club 6
Zone Chair Jason Sandlin
2nd & 4th Tue, 7 PM, Senior Citizens Log Cabin, 405 S.
Belmont Street
Sanger Lions Club 2
Zone Chair Troy Dale
Each Wednesday, Noon, Sanger Community Center, Austin & Freese Sts, Sanger
Sherman Evening Lions Club 1
Zone Chair David Hughes
2nd & 4th Mon, 6:30 PM, Golden Corral, 900 W. Hwy 82
Sherman Noon Lions Club 1
Zone Chair David Hughes
Each Wed, Noon, Golden Corral, 900 W. Hwy 82
Southlake Centennial Lions Club 7 Zone Chair – Dr. Juneria Berges
Springtown Lions Club 3
Zone Chair Ted West
2nd & 4th Wed, 8 PM, Lions Club Gym, 1227 Cottondale
Rd, Springtown
TCU Lions Club 8
Zone Chair Catherine Duncan
TBD
The Colony Lions Club 5
Zone Chair Teri Garcia
2nd & 4th Thu, 7:15 PM, IHoP, 4801 SH 121, The Colony
Weatherford Evening Lions Club 12
Zone Chair Nancy Crews
1st & 3rd Mon, 7:00 PM, Pizza Place, 1218 S. Main,
Weatherford
Weatherford Noon Lions Club 12
Zone Chair Nancy Crews
Each Wed, Noon, Weatherford College
Doss Center, Allene Strain Room, 308 E. Park Avenue
Whitesboro Lions Club 1
Zone Chair David Hughes
1st & 4th Tue, 7 PM, Don’s BarBQue, Hwy 377 North,
Dixie